Regaladoo respects your privacy. Regaladoo intends to use and retain the personal information about yourself that you provide to Regaladoo on the Website to process your purchases and/or redemptions of Experiences; to customize your personal shopping experience, and to send you other information about Regaladoo including but not limited to marketing and/or promotional materials, and will not be used for any other purpose, unless Regaladoo explicitly states otherwise at the time such personal information is obtained. Regaladoo will not sell or knowingly disclose your personal information to any third party; provided, however, Regaladoo may compile or derive statistical information from your personal information to be aggregated with the statistical information compiled or derived from other visitors to the Website. However, such statistical information cannot be traced to you. Regaladoo uses aggregated statistical information to better serve our guests and visitors to this Website and improve the manner in which the business of Regaladoo is conducted.

However, in connection with the regulatory requirements applicable to Regaladoo, Regaladoo cannot promise that all of your personal information will never be disclosed. For example, Regaladoo may be compelled or determine it is necessary or appropriate to disclose your personal information to the government or third parties in connection with law enforcement actions and legal disputes involving fraud, misappropriation of intellectual property, infringement of intellectual property rights or other conduct that may expose us to liability. In addition, although Regaladoo has adopted industry standard practices to safeguard your personal information, there is no such thing as perfect security regarding information transmitted by way of the Internet. Unauthorized third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions containing your personal information. Therefore, Regaladoo does not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information will always remain private.

You will select a password and account designation upon completing the registration process for purchasing and/or redeeming Adventures. You shall be solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account designation, and you shall be responsible for all activities occurring on the Website pursuant to your password or account designation. You shall immediately notify Regaladoo of any unauthorized use of your password or account designation or any other breach of security affecting this Website.

In the event you want to receive marketing materials, including but not limited to email newsletters, from Regaladoo you agree that we may use the data you provide to deliver marketing and promotional materials to you.  You may revoke your consent to receive marketing materials at any time either by written notice, or you may unsubscribe from any email newsletter via the link provided at the end of each marketing email communication.  We transfer your data to our service providers only for data administration and hosting purposes.

In connection with marketing efforts, we may utilize user data to create anonymous user profiles for purposes of market research, advertising or customized marketing materials.  As part of certain marketing activities, our service providers may obtain necessary data to provide services outline herein.  They reserve the right to use this information only for their designated activities and are prohibited from sharing it with unauthorized third parties.

You acknowledge and agree that Regaladoo is not responsible for and has no control over third parties that may be accessed or linked from the Website and you are encouraged to refer to the statements and policies adopted by such third parties related to the use and retention of personal information.

The Website may use “cookies” on certain pages to optimize your experience. These “cookies” reside on the hard drive of your computer. These “cookies” transmit no information about you or your computer to us. You may be able to alter your internet browser to reject “cookies”, although doing so may affect your ability to consummate certain transactions on this Website.

CHANGES
If we change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page. If we decide to, we may also email you.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights under law:
1) The right to access your personal information;
2) The right to make corrections to your personal information;
3) The right to object to the processing of your personal information;
4) The right to erasure or blocking of your personal information;
5) The right to be informed of the existence of processing of your personal information;
6) The right to damages; and
7) The right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.

CONTACT
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to the d
ata protection officer: Christian Sgarz